Site Navigation
Free collect
in store >
Free delivery
over £20 >
Easy
returns >
About the
Co-op >
Buy a new adult bike and get up to £450 back in free kit and clothes.
Buy a new adult bike and get up to £450 back in free kit and clothes.

Enter voucher code FREEKIT15 for 15% of the value of your bike in kit. Have you entered your clothing and/or accessories?

Continue Shopping   →

Specialized Helmet Pad Set

(1 review)
  • Helmet renovation starts here.
  • A new set of pads makes your helmet feel brand new.
  • Helmet model specific.
  • TypeSizePriceAvailability 
    Align/Sierra/Flash/Max £5.00Low Stock
    Echelon 2010 (and Earlier) £10.00In Stock
    Echelon/AspireLarge£10.00In Stock
    Echelon/AspireMedium£10.00In Stock
    Echelon/AspireSmall£10.00In Stock
    New Tactic/andorraLarge£10.00In Stock
    Propero - Pre 2016 £5.00In Stock
    Propero II Large£10.00In Stock
    Propero II Medium£10.00In Stock
    Propero II Small£10.00In Stock
    S-Works 2D £5.00Low Stock
    Tactic/andorraMedium£10.00In Stock
    Tactic/andorraSmall£10.00In Stock

    Specialized Helmet Pad Set

    Helmet renovation starts here.

    A new set of pads makes your helmet feel brand new when your old helmet pads loose their plushness or get a bit whiffy.

    Specialized

    Consistent innovators since they were founded in 1974, it's little wonder Specialized have been the Bike Co-op’s best selling brand for more than three decades. What makes Specialized truly exceptional is their ability to continually develop their race-proven technologies, whilst always striving to make their innovations available at more accessible prices. This is true whether it's a Specialized road bike, a Specialized mountain bike or a Specialized hybrid bike. A Specialized Allez entry level road bike is difficult to distinguish from a 2 grand Specialized Tarmac from 10 paces. Same goes for the Specialized Stumpjumper hardtail-derived Hardrock. This philosophy is carried through Specialized's extensive range of cycling accessories and equipment. That's why if you are looking for a best buy at any price point, more often than not, you'll find yourself opting for the Specialized helmet, the Specialized tyre, the Specialized pump, the Specialized shoe....

    See all Helmet Accessories from Specialized
    See all products from Specialized
    See all Helmet Accessories

    TypeSizeBarcode
    S-Works 2D719676559537
    S-Works 2D719676780832
    Propero - Pre 2016719676559520
    Echelon 2010 (and Earlier)719676780825
    Align/Sierra/Flash/Max719676780788
    New Tactic/andorraLarge719676228884
    Propero II Large719676131191
    Propero II Small719676131153
    Propero II Medium719676131184
    Tactic/andorraSmall719676228839
    Tactic/andorraMedium719676228877
    Echelon/AspireSmall719676228853
    Echelon/AspireMedium719676228846
    Echelon/AspireLarge719676228907

    Disclaimer
    Our suppliers reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Edinburgh Bicycle Cooperative will do all it can to maintain prices and specifications on this web site, however we do reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Similarly, despite the wonders of modern computers, it is realistic to expect the colour of any item bought to differ subtly from the image online.

    Average:
    5 / 5
    Submit a review

    NE64
    Was considering replacing my helmet when I spotted these foam pads - what a difference! My helmet feels like new again. Highly recommended!
    Ask a question
    Q. I have a specialized echelon 2 helmet. Are the echelon pads the same as the echelon 2 pads?
    A. Yes indeed, they should be cross-compatible.
    Q. We need the set of helmet pads in the picture. Which model do we need to ask for to get that set? Thanks.
    A. The image online is of an older pad set which is unfortunately no longer available. We have checked our current stock and the Specialized site and cannot see anything that is even a close match. Sorry we could not be of more help. We can only suggest checking with other Specialized dealers on Ebay to see if any older stock is available.

    Share this:




    Payment options
    Wildcard SSL Certificates