Site Navigation
Free collect
in store >
Free delivery
over £20 >
Easy
returns >
About the
Co-op >

Shimano WM34 SPD Women's Shoes

  • Shimano SH-WM34 SPD Women's Shoes
  • Women's all-purpose cycling shoes
  • Technical cycling shoes that are good to walk in.
ColourSizePriceAvailability 
Black/Green36£49.99In Stock
Black/Green37£49.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Black/Green38£49.99In Stock
Black/Green39£49.99In Stock
Black/Green40£49.99Low Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Black/Green41£49.99In Stock

Shimano SH-WM34 SPD Women's Shoes

Shimano call the SH-WM34, their 'multi-use women's cycling shoe optimised for trekking and casual use.'

This description underplays the fact that the SH-WM34 has a stiffer sole than more casual cycling shoes.

With its stiffer midsole, the SH-WM34 shoe maximises power output and does a better job of isolating the ball of the feet from pressure from the pedal.

  • The multi-layer synthetic leather uppers are stretch-resistant - Shimano SH-WM34 shoes keep their shape.
  • Classic lace-up closure delivers even tension and walking comfort.
  • An elastic keeper loop keeps the shoe knot neatly tucked away.
  • Light-lugged rubber sole for safe hiking traction.
  • The glass-fibre reinforced polyamide shank plate optimises sole rigidity.
  • The insole offers comfortable, underfoot cushioning.
  • The heel loop makes it easier to pull this shoe on.
  • Shimano SH-WM34 shoes are built on a women’s-specific last: narrower than a gents' shoes, wider than than women's road shoes.
  • The sole plate is drilled to take 2-bolt SPD-style cleats (not supplied - cleats come supplied with pedals or as spare parts).
  • The sole's bolt-on cleat cover is easily removable if you decide to fit cleats, or can can be left on if you ride regular flat pedals.
  • 720g - based upon weighing a pair of size 39 Shimano SH-WM34 Women's ATB Shoes at Bike Co-op HQ in September 2015.

Shoe Sizing Guide.

Shimano

Shimano are the world's largest bicycle component company, thanks to their ability to innovate and perfect - think indexed gear shifting, Hyperglide cassettes STI, XT, SPD, STEPS…

See all Mountain Bike Shoes from Shimano
See all products from Shimano
See all Mountain Bike Shoes

ColourSizeBarcode
Black/Green364524667411055
Black/Green37689228411296
Black/Green384524667411093
Black/Green38689228411098
Black/Green394524667408260
Black/Green39689228408265
Black/Green404524667409915
Black/Green40689228409910
Black/Green414524667408314
Black/Green41689228408319

Disclaimer
Our suppliers reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Edinburgh Bicycle Cooperative will do all it can to maintain prices and specifications on this web site, however we do reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Similarly, despite the wonders of modern computers, it is realistic to expect the colour of any item bought to differ subtly from the image online.

No reviews yet Submit a review
No Q & A's yet Ask a question

Share this:




Payment options
Wildcard SSL Certificates