Site Navigation
Free collect
in store >
Free delivery
over £20 >
Easy
returns >
About the
Co-op >

Shimano Tiagra Chainrings

  • Genuine replacement Shimano Tiagra chainrings.
  • Our range covers various generations of Tiagra chainring.
  • For instance we stock both 9-speed and 10-speed-specific chainrings.
ColourModelTeethPriceAvailability 
Silver450039£19.99In Stock
Silver455034£24.99In Stock
Silver455050£29.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Silver460039£19.99In Stock
Silver460052£26.99In Stock
Silver465034£14.99In Stock
Silver465050£26.99In Stock

Shimano Tiagra Chainring

It's reassuring to know that you can get genuine replacement Shimano Tiagra chainrings when the originals wear out.

This is especially the case if you favour one ring and wear that one out while the others remain sound.

  • Please check the part number of your Tiagra chainset to ensure you choose a chainring that fits.
  • You'll find the part number (FC4500, FC4503 and so on) stamped inside the crankarm around its pedal hole.

Shimano

Shimano are the world's largest bicycle component company, thanks to their ability to innovate and perfect - think indexed gear shifting, Hyperglide cassettes STI, XT, SPD, STEPS…

See all Chainset - Spares from Shimano
See all products from Shimano
See all Chainset - Spares

ColourModelTeethBarcode
Silver4500394524667163275
Silver4550344524667163428
Silver455034689228163423
Silver4600524524667983736
Silver460052689228983731
Silver4600394524667164333
Silver460039689228164338
Silver465050689228950306
Silver4650504524667950301
Silver4650344524667983613
Silver465034689228983618
Silver4550504524667163473
Silver455050689228163478

Disclaimer
Our suppliers reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Edinburgh Bicycle Cooperative will do all it can to maintain prices and specifications on this web site, however we do reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Similarly, despite the wonders of modern computers, it is realistic to expect the colour of any item bought to differ subtly from the image online.

No reviews yet Submit a review
No Q & A's yet Ask a question

Share this:




Payment options
Wildcard SSL Certificates