Site Navigation
Free collect
in store >
Free delivery
over £20 >
Easy
returns >
About the
Co-op >

Shimano Sora 3500 Rear Gear

  • New improved wider-range Shimano Sora rear mech.
  • Made for 9-speed transmissions with compact double or triple chainsets.
  • Very light low-friction action.
ColourTypePriceAvailability 
BlackGS£29.99Contact for Availability
BlackSS£26.99Low Stock (2 To 3 Days)

Shimano Sora 3500-GS 9-Speed Rear Derailleur

The new improved wider-range Shimano Sora rear mech.

  • Made for 9-speed transmissions with compact double or triple chainsets.
  • Very light low-friction action
  • Suitable for Shimano 11-25, 11-30, 11-32, 12-25, 13-25, and 14-25 cassettes.
  • Capacity: 41t.
  • Max front difference: 20t.

Shimano

Shimano are the world's largest bicycle component company, thanks to their ability to innovate and perfect - think indexed gear shifting, Hyperglide cassettes STI, XT, SPD, STEPS…

See all Rear Gears - Road from Shimano
See all products from Shimano
See all Rear Gears - Road

ColourTypeBarcode
BlackGS4524667298519
BlackGS689228298514
BlackGS4524667316435
BlackGS689228316430
BlackSS4524667298502
BlackSS689228298507
BlackSS4524667316428
BlackSS689228316423

Disclaimer
Our suppliers reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Edinburgh Bicycle Cooperative will do all it can to maintain prices and specifications on this web site, however we do reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Similarly, despite the wonders of modern computers, it is realistic to expect the colour of any item bought to differ subtly from the image online.

No reviews yet Submit a review
No Q & A's yet Ask a question

Share this:




Payment options
Wildcard SSL Certificates