Site Navigation
Free collect
in store >
Free delivery
over £20 >
Easy
returns >
About the
Co-op >

Shimano R065 Road Shoe

  • Shimano SH-R065 Road Shoe
  • Great value road bike shoes
  • SPD and Look compatible road bike shoes
ColourSizePriceAvailability 
Black41£59.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Black42£59.99In Stock
Black43£59.99In Stock
Black44£59.99In Stock
Black45£59.99In Stock
Black46£59.99In Stock
Black47£59.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)

Shimano SH-R065 Road Shoe

The superb value Shimano SH-R065 Road Shoe boasts the light weight, the stiffness and the glossy finish of road shoes costing double. Super versatile, these shoes stand out for being compatible with both 2-bolt SPD pedal cleats and 3-bolt Look cleats.

  • Glass fibre-reinforced nylon outer sole delivers an excellent balance of stiffness and compliance.
  • Synthetic leather upper with highly breathable nylon mesh panels and vented sole for efficient ventilation and moisture transportation.
  • Two Velcro-style hook-and-loop straps offer fast-fitting lace-free security
  • Like most road bike shoes, the Shimano SH-R065 shoe takes 3-bolt cleats such as Shimano SPD-SL and Look. (Note that cleats come supplied with pedals or as spares, never with the shoes).
  • It also takes 2-bolt cleats such as Shimano SPDs.
  • This shoe is great choice for club and sport riders.
  • 526g - based upon weighing a pair of size 42 Shimano SH-R065 Road Shoes at Bike Co-op HQ in October 2014.

Shoe Sizing Guide.

Shimano

Shimano are the world's largest bicycle component company, thanks to their ability to innovate and perfect - think indexed gear shifting, Hyperglide cassettes STI, XT, SPD, STEPS…

See all Road & Touring Shoes from Shimano
See all products from Shimano
See all Road & Touring Shoes

ColourSizeBarcode
Black414524667850687
Black424524667851073
Black42689228851078
Black434524667726005
Black444524667849346
Black44689228849341
Black454524667849636
Black45689228849631
Black464524667850809
Black46689228850804
Black474524667849520
Black47689228849525

Disclaimer
Our suppliers reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Edinburgh Bicycle Cooperative will do all it can to maintain prices and specifications on this web site, however we do reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Similarly, despite the wonders of modern computers, it is realistic to expect the colour of any item bought to differ subtly from the image online.

No reviews yet Submit a review
No Q & A's yet Ask a question

Share this:




Payment options
Wildcard SSL Certificates