Site Navigation
Free collect
in store >
Free delivery
over £20 >
Easy
returns >
About the
Co-op >
Free Winter Pack

Shimano MT34 SPD Shoes

  • Shimano MT34 SPD Shoes
  • SPD-compatible cycling shoes
  • Cycling shoes you can walk in
ColourSizePriceAvailability 
Black41£49.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Black42£49.99In Stock
Black43£49.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Black44£49.99In Stock
Black45£49.99Low Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Black46£49.99Low Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Black47£49.99In Stock
Black48£49.99Low Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Blue42£49.99In Stock
Blue43£49.99In Stock
Blue44£49.99In Stock

Shimano MT34 SPD Shoes

This version of the Shimano MT34 SPD Shoe is a handsome all-purpose cycling shoe, which is also good for walking in.

MT is Shimano code for mountain trail, so you know what this shoe will be good for.

The shoe's grippy, trekking-style rubber tread and its recessed cleat also makes the Shimano MT34 Shoe an excellent all rounder for commuting / leisure / touring / everyday riding and walking.

  • Stretch-resistant, lightweight, breathable nylon uppers.
  • The reinforced toe and heel offer extra protection and durability.
  • Classic lacing closure for even tension and walking comfort.
  • The top two lace holes are metal reinforced for extra strength and durability.
  • An elastic keeper keeps the lace knot safe.
  • Thick EVA midsole for shock absorption and durability.
  • Trekking style rubber tread offers good walking grip.
  • Glassfibre-reinforced cleat shank for optimum sole rigidity.
  • Reflective detailing helps make you more visible in low light conditions.
  • Takes SPD cleats(not supplied - cleats come with pedals, or as spares, not with shoes).
  • Shimano MT34 Shoes are also suitable for riding with regular flat pedals (without cleats).
  • The shoe comes fitted with a screw-on cleat hole cover.
  • You can leave this cover on permanently (it won't interfere with pedaling or walking) if you don't want to ride with cleats.
  • Simply unscrew the cover if you ever decide to upgrade to SPDs.
  • 790g based upon weighing a pair of Shimano MT34 SPD Shoes at Bike Co-op HQ in October 2015.

'Ideal leisure / trail shoe suitable for off or on road adventures.'
Shimano.

Shoe Sizing Guide.

Shimano

Shimano are the world's largest bicycle component company, thanks to their ability to innovate and perfect - think indexed gear shifting, Hyperglide cassettes STI, XT, SPD, STEPS…

See all Mountain Bike Shoes from Shimano
See all products from Shimano
See all Mountain Bike Shoes

ColourSizeBarcode
Black424524667367871
Black434524667367581
Black444524667369387
Black45689228368736
Black464524667367482
Black47689228367821
Black484524667369288
Blue424524667366034
Blue434524667368663
Blue444524667367635
Blue44689228367630
Black414524667368366
Black41689228368361

Disclaimer
Our suppliers reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Edinburgh Bicycle Cooperative will do all it can to maintain prices and specifications on this web site, however we do reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Similarly, despite the wonders of modern computers, it is realistic to expect the colour of any item bought to differ subtly from the image online.

No reviews yet Submit a review
No Q & A's yet Ask a question

Share this:




Payment options
Wildcard SSL Certificates