Site Navigation
Free collect
in store >
Free delivery
over £20 >
Easy
returns >
About the
Co-op >
Free Winter Pack

Shimano M065 MTB Shoe

  • Shimano SH-M065 cycling shoes
  • Shimano mountain bike shoes
  • Lace-free cycling shoes
ColourSizePriceAvailability 
Black42£64.99In Stock
Black43£64.99In Stock
Black44£64.99In Stock
Black45£64.99In Stock
Black46£64.99In Stock
Black47£64.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)

Shimano SH-M065 Shoes

The Shimano SH-M065 is a sound pair of technical cycling shoes, optimised for mountain biking.

Because of its stiffer sole and its 2-strap (no laces) Velcro closure, we call the Shimano SH-M065 a 'technical' shoe to differentiate if from more leisure-oriented sneaker-style cycling shoes.

Don't let the 'technical' label put you off if your looking for a comfortable recreational cycling shoe. You can still walk in comfort for short distances in Shimano SH-M065 Shoes.

  • The fibreglass-reinforced nylon plate makes for a stiff midsole that helps isolate the ball of the foot from pressure and enhances pedaling efficiency.
  • Light cushioned insole for comfort.
  • Lugged rubber sole for walking comfort and traction.
  • The uppers are mostly synthetic leather, lightly padded at the top of the foot for extra comfort.
  • The synthetic leather uppers are augmented with fast-drying stretch-resistant breathable mesh panels.
  • Lace free Velcro-style closure - the two hook-and-loop straps are offset to prevent pressure points.
  • Reflective detailing on the heel helps get you spotted.
  • The Shimano SH-M065 shoe takes 2-bolt cleats such as Shimano SPDs. (Note that cleats come supplied with pedals or as spares, never with the shoes).
  • 740g - based upon weighing a pair of size 43 Shimano SH-M065 ATB Shoes at Bike Co-op HQ in October 2014.

Shoe Sizing Guide.

Shimano

Shimano are the world's largest bicycle component company, thanks to their ability to innovate and perfect - think indexed gear shifting, Hyperglide cassettes STI, XT, SPD, STEPS…

See all Mountain Bike Shoes from Shimano
See all products from Shimano
See all Mountain Bike Shoes

ColourSizeBarcode
Black424524667850076
Black42689228850071
Black434524667726326
Black444524667850939
Black44689228850934
Black454524667849773
Black464524667849605
Black46689228849600
Black47689228849570

Disclaimer
Our suppliers reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Edinburgh Bicycle Cooperative will do all it can to maintain prices and specifications on this web site, however we do reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Similarly, despite the wonders of modern computers, it is realistic to expect the colour of any item bought to differ subtly from the image online.

No reviews yet Submit a review
No Q & A's yet Ask a question

Share this:




Payment options
Wildcard SSL Certificates