Site Navigation
Free collect
in store >
Free delivery
over £20 >
Easy
returns >
About the
Co-op >

Shimano Alivio Chainring

  • Genuine replacement Shimano Alivio chainrings.
  • Covers various generation of Alivio for both 7/8-speed transmissions and for 9-speed.
ColourModelTeethPriceAvailability 
BlackM43044£14.99In Stock
BlackM431-826£6.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)
Silver41028£9.99In Stock
SilverM41022£9.99In Stock
SilverM41032£14.99In Stock
SilverM41138£14.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)
SilverM44222£9.99In Stock (2 To 3 Days)

Shimano Alivio Chainring

It's reassuring to know that you can get genuine replacement Shimano Alivio chainrings when the originals wear out.

This is especially the case if you favour one ring and wear that one out while the others remain sound.

  • Our range covers various generation of Alivio for both 7/8-speed transmissions and for 9-speed.
  • Please check the part number of your Alivio chainset to ensure you choose a chainring that fits.
  • You'll find the part number (M410, M430 or whatever) stamped inside the crankarm around its pedal hole.

Shimano

Shimano are the world's largest bicycle component company, thanks to their ability to innovate and perfect - think indexed gear shifting, Hyperglide cassettes STI, XT, SPD, STEPS…

See all Chainset - Spares from Shimano
See all products from Shimano
See all Chainset - Spares

ColourModelTeethBarcode
SilverM41032689228162389
SilverM410324524667162384
BlackM430444524667582908
BlackM43044689228582903
SilverM411384524667162322
SilverM41138689228162327
SilverM410224524667162377
SilverM41022689228162372
Silver410284524667162315
Silver41028689228162310
BlackM431-8264524667582274
BlackM431-826689228582279
SilverM442224524667163718
SilverM44222689228163713

Disclaimer
Our suppliers reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Edinburgh Bicycle Cooperative will do all it can to maintain prices and specifications on this web site, however we do reserve the right to change specifications and prices without notice. Similarly, despite the wonders of modern computers, it is realistic to expect the colour of any item bought to differ subtly from the image online.

No reviews yet Submit a review
Ask a question
Q. What is the bolt circle diameter of these components?
A. The outer/middle chainrings(44t 38t etc..) have a 104mm BCD and the inner chainrings(22t 26t etc..) have a 64mm BCD.

Share this:




Payment options
Wildcard SSL Certificates